Line width

Discuss ideas for new features with other users. To submit feature requests to Smith Micro, please visit support.smithmicro.com

Moderators: Fahim, Distinct Sun, Víctor Paredes, erey, Belgarath, slowtiger

Post Reply
User avatar
foundmarble
Posts: 91
Joined: Fri Nov 05, 2004 12:33 am

Line width

Post by foundmarble » Wed Dec 15, 2004 11:10 pm

I am still not sure why an outline of 1 has to be soo thick. Why can't #1 be almost non existant?
I understand the idea for creating big then scaling them down. That works, but I think just having the # 1 setting even thinner is better.

I usually create objects huge (the size of the frame) then scale it, but it would help to create objects in their final size. It makes objects have a uniform look.

I guess the way around this is to build your own frame (Square) on its own layer, scale it and use that as a guide to create all of your objects in that "guide" frame....


my 2 cents.
User avatar
Agent
Posts: 140
Joined: Wed Aug 18, 2004 5:12 pm
Location: Budapest, Hungary

Post by Agent » Thu Feb 03, 2005 10:46 pm

im agree with it
User avatar
Ramón López
Posts: 1802
Joined: Sun Aug 08, 2004 1:41 pm
Location: Elda! Again...
Contact:

Post by Ramón López » Sat Feb 05, 2005 1:17 pm

...I'M AGREE WITH IT TOO!!
...I'M AGREE WITH IT TOO!!
...I'M AGREE WITH IT TOO!!
...I'M AGREE WITH IT TOO!!
... :!:
Post Reply