Morphing

(This forum has been closed. Please use the General Moho Discussion forum.)

Moderators: Fahim, Distinct Sun, Víctor Paredes, erey, Belgarath, slowtiger

Morphing

Postby stingslang » Sat Aug 05, 2006 4:06 am

Does Moho have support for morphing?
stingslang
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Mon Jul 10, 2006 10:17 pm

Postby Víctor Paredes » Sat Aug 05, 2006 4:39 am

no, he doesn't.
you just can create a switch layer and put inside it different vector layer with the same number of points to make something like morph.

(you must be sure that the "interpolate frames" be on)
User avatar
Víctor Paredes
 
Posts: 4786
Joined: Wed Jan 26, 2005 12:18 am
Location: Ireland

Postby The400th » Tue Aug 08, 2006 10:13 am

I disagree - the results you can get are at least as good as the morphing features in other software.

So I'd say you CAN do morphing.

PS I'm talking about vector morphing, not bitmap morphing.
The400th
 
Posts: 177
Joined: Wed Dec 22, 2004 3:51 pm

Postby Víctor Paredes » Tue Aug 08, 2006 4:24 pm

mmmm...
ok, if you want, you can make morphing by your self...
yes, the possibilities that have your self are infinite, it's just thing of propose it. and, you know, moho is too a frame by frame animating software (if you want).
User avatar
Víctor Paredes
 
Posts: 4786
Joined: Wed Jan 26, 2005 12:18 am
Location: Ireland


Return to Moho 5

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests